Home‎ > ‎

Staff




Staff Member                                          Occupation                                                            
Mrs. Absec                                              Secretary
Mrs. Baldwin                                            7th & 8th Grade Math
Mrs. Bayer                                              Principal
Mr. Bighill                                               Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Blahunka                                         Speech 
Mrs. Colburn                                           6th & 7th Grade Social Studies/6th Grade Transition/Leadership 
Mrs. Comer                                             Night Custodian
Mr. Coyle                                                Night Custodian
Mrs. Dawson                                           6th & 7th Grade Math/ 6th Grade Transition
Mrs. Day                                                 Student Aide         
Mrs. Dickinson                                        Teacher Assistant
Ms. Dose                                                 7th & 8th Grade Young Living/6th Grade Health
Mrs. Edwards                                          Special Education
Mrs. Figueroa                                         Cook
Mrs. Frazier                                            7th Grade Language Arts/7th & 8th Grade Art/6th Grade Computers
Mrs. Hanson                                            Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Harden                                            7th Grade Language Arts/8th Grade Social Studies
Mrs. Harding                                           Counselor
Mr. Hix                                                    Band
Mrs. Hoeck                                             6th & 7th Grade Science/Technology/Graphic Arts/Coding/Yearbook
Mrs. Huber                                             Cook
Mrs. Loudon                                           Special Education
Ms. Persoon                                            Drama/Choir/School Newspaper
Mr. Stuart                                               7th & 8th Grade Science
Mr. Twidt                                               Daytime Custodian
Mr. Whatcott                                          6th Grade Language Arts/7th & 8th Grade Physical Education
Mr. White                                               8th Grade Language Arts/7th Grade Social Studies